Family Reunion visa (Q1, Q2)

Family Reunion visa ( Q1, Q2 )

 

1-4 WORKING DAYS SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE

Family Reunion visa (Q1) - Visit family member* with Chinese permanent residence more than 180 days:

We kindly remind you that:

Holders of Q1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 26 months
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

Family Reunion visa (Q2) - Visit family member* with Chinese permanent residence less than 180 days:

The duration of stay in China is not more than 60-180 days per entry (depends on visa office)

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 26 months
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

Supporting Documents :
- Family Reunion :- - An invitation letter issued by a Chinese citizen or a foreign citizen with a Chinese permanent residence permit who lives in China. It should contain:
    a)      Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    b)      Information on the visit ( purpose of visit, intended arrival date, place(s) of intended residence, intended duration of residence, arrival and departure dates, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    c)      Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of legal representative or the inviting individual, etc.)
    - Photocopy of Chinese ID of the inviting individual
    - Original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of relationship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of relationship) showing the relationship of family members between applicant and inviting individual.
Submission:
- Same day service submits before 0900 hours, visa will be ready on/about 1800 hours or later
- 2-4 days service submits before 1100 hours, visa will be ready the next day about 1600 hours or later

Working Days : Monday to Friday (except Hong Kong Public holidays)

* Family members refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

Same day service is now AVAILABLE for Austria, Belgium, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxemburg, Netherland, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland

Exception : Africa & Middle East countries, etc.

For details:-
Please call 852 2723 2306 or visit our office

 

THE ABOVE DETAILS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE AND THE ISSUING OF THE VISA WILL SUBJECT TO THE FINAL APPROVAL BY THE VISA ISSUING OFFICE.