Student Visa (X1, X2)

Student visa ( X1, X2 )

 

1-4 WORKING DAYS SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE

Student visa (X1) - Study in China more than 180 days:

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 13 months
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

Student visa (X2) - Study in China less than 180 days:

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 7 months
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

Supporting Documents :
- X1 :- - Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by the School or other entities in China
    - Original and photocopy of the "Visa Application of study in China" (Form JW201 or JW202)
    - Copy of School License
- X2 :- - Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by the School or other entities in China
    - Copy of School License
Submission:
- Same day service submits before 0900 hours, visa will be ready on/about 1800 hours or later
- 2-4 days service submits before 1100 hours, visa will be ready the next day about 1600 hours or later

Working Days : Monday to Friday (except Hong Kong Public holidays)

Same day service is now AVAILABLE for Austria, Belgium, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxemburg, Netherland, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland

Exception : Africa & Middle East countries, etc.

For details:-
Please call 852 2723 2306 or visit our office

 

THE ABOVE DETAILS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE AND THE ISSUING OF THE VISA WILL SUBJECT TO THE FINAL APPROVAL BY THE VISA ISSUING OFFICE.