Employment Visa (Z)

Employment Visa ( Z )

 

1-4 WORKING DAYS SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE

Employment Visa (Z) for working in China:

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 12 months with at least two blank visa pages
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements
Supporting Documents :
- Employment visa :- - Employment License of the People's Republic of China for Foreigners, obtained by the employer in China from the provincial or municipal labor authorities
    - Option A Or B
    A) Visa notification letter by an authorized organization or company. (Please apply forewith the visa at the Chinese Embassy/Consulate/Visa Office in Hong Kong with this form.)(This must state at the Chinese Embassy/Consulate/Visa office in Hong Kong)
    B)   1. The Company business license
          2. The organization code certificate
          3. Company invitation letter
Submission:
- Same day service submits before 0900 hours, visa will be ready on/about 1800 hours or later
- 2-4 days service submits before 1100 hours, visa will be ready the next day about 1600 hours or later

Working Days : Monday to Friday (except Hong Kong Public holidays)

Same day service is now AVAILABLE for Austria, Belgium, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxemburg, Netherland, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland

Exception for non Hong Kong ID holder : Africa & Middle East countries, etc.

For details:-
Please call 852 2723 2306 or visit our office

 

THE ABOVE DETAILS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE AND THE ISSUING OF THE VISA WILL SUBJECT TO THE FINAL APPROVAL BY THE VISA ISSUING OFFICE.