Single / Double / Multiple entry (Tourist visa / Business visa)

Single / Double / Multiple entry (Tourist / Business Visa)

 

1-4 WORKING DAYS SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE

The duration of stay in China is not more than 30 days per entry

1) Single / Double entry China Visa:-

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 6 months with at least two blank visa pages
- The landing slip issued by the Hong Kong Immigration Department on arrival of Hong Kong OR Photocopy of Hong Kong ID Card with valid Hong Kong visa
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

2) 6 months / 12 months multiple entries China Visa:-

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 6 months / 12 months with at least two blank visa pages
- Photocopy of Hong Kong ID Card with valid Hong Kong visa for more than 06 /12 months
- Any used China visa issued from embassy
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

3) 1-3 years multiple entries China Visa:-

Requirements:-
- The original passport valid for at least 12 to 36 months with at least two blank visa pages
- Photocopy of Hong Kong Permanent ID Card
- Used 1 year or above multiple entry China visa issued from embassy
- 1 recent passport photo with white background ( W x H : 38mm x 48mm ) See requirements

 

Supporting Documents :
- Business visa :- - Overseas name cards (Not in China) with name of applicant, Company name, address and telephone numbers
    - Business License of the Company in China
    - Invitation letter with following details:-
    a)      Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth)
    b)      Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    c)      Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
Submission:
- Same day service submits before 0830 - 0900 hours, visa will be ready on/about 1800 hours or later
- 2-4 days service submits before 1100 hours, visa will be ready the next day about 1600 hours or later

Working Days : Monday to Friday (except Hong Kong Public holidays)

1-4 working days are now also AVAILABLE for Austria, Belgium, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Luxemburg, Netherland, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland

Exception for non Hong Kong ID holder : Africa, Middle East countries, etc

For details:-
Please call 852 2723 2306 or visit our office

 

THE ABOVE DETAILS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE AND THE ISSUING OF THE VISA WILL SUBJECT TO THE FINAL APPROVAL BY THE VISA ISSUING OFFICE.